DAMASCENONE
하는 일
- 제품에 향을 냄
- 향료 조성에 쓰이는 물질로 등재됨 (향을 낸다는 뜻은 아닙니다)
제품에는 실제로 얼마나 들어 있나
이 성분의 함량을 표시한 제품은 아직 없어요.
이 성분이 든 제품 중 0개는 전성분 앞쪽(1% 선 앞), 2개는 뒤쪽(대개 1% 이하)에 적었어요.
이 성분을 쓰는 제품
확인된 2개 중 2개 · 충분히 든 제품부터
정의
Damascenone is the organic compound that conforms to the formula below. (Rose Ketones is the term identified in Annex III to EC Regulation No.1223/2009 for labeling this ingredient in the EU)
화장품에서 하는 역할
제품에 향을 냄PERFUMING향료 조성에 쓰이는 물질로 등재됨 (향을 낸다는 뜻은 아닙니다)FRAGRANCE
안전·규제 요약
- 제한
- 국제 향료 기준(IFRA) · EU
출처: IFRA 향료 기준 · 식약처 화장품 규제 정보
자세한 자료 — 표시명·식별번호·물성·시험 기록·문헌
공식 표시명·정의
JCIA 표시명 ダマセノン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
출처: 일본 화장품공업연합회 표시명
별칭·식별 정보
DAMASCENONEINCI다마세논식약처 표준명ダマセノン일본 표시명칭
- CAS No.화학물질 등록번호
- 23696-85-7
- CAS No.화학물질 등록번호
- 23696-85-7 / 23726-93-4 (beta-)
- CAS No.화학물질 등록번호
- 23726-93-4
- EC No.EU 화학물질 목록번호
- 245-844-2
- EC No.EU 화학물질 목록번호
- 245-844-2
관련 문헌
- Comprehensive analysis of aroma quality in Muscat and Strawberry table grapes during low-temperature storage · 2026
- Analysis of Aroma Characteristics of ‘Binzi’ and ‘Xiangguo’ Apple—Ancient Cultivars in China · 2024
- Leaching and evolution of anthocyanins and aroma compounds during Cabernet Sauvignon wine fermentation with whole-process skin-seed contact. · 2023
- Mango By-Products As Natural Source of Valuable Odor-Active Compounds. · 2020
- Influence of Pre-Fermentation Treatments on Wine Volatile and Sensory Profile of the New Disease Tolerant Cultivar Solaris · 2015