Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil is the oil obtained from the seed of the carrot, Daucus carota L.
How much products actually contain
9 products state the amountmedian 0.001%
- under 0.01% 7
- 0.01–0.1% 0
- 0.1–1% 2
- 1% or more 0
Amounts are mostly stated by products named after the ingredient, so they may lean towards token amounts.
Of the products containing it, 21 list it before the 1% line and 46 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 67 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 67
NaturopathicaNaturopathica Carrot Seed Soothing Facial Oil
Rizos CurlsRizos Curls Nourish Oil for Hair, Scalp & Body: Rejuvenating Citrus & Carrot Seed for Frizz Control
Eden BodyWorksEden BodyWorks Peppermint Tea Tree Detangling Conditioner
SNPHyaluronic Pore Refine Correcting Serum Real Shot
Ursa MajorUrsa Major Fortifying Gel Moisturizer
CellapyCellapy A-Repair Boosting Toner
Eden BodyWorksEden BodyWorks Peppermint Tea Tree Moisturizing Hair Milk
Manyo FactoryManyo Factory Deep Clear Cleansing Balm
Susanne KaufmannSusanne Kaufmann Face Oil
SuyamuOrganic Bedtime Nourishing Oil
CNP LaboratoryPropolis Jelly Lip Serine Honey Cake
PUREDERMColor Keeper Lip Tint Sweet Coral
Definition
Biological origin: Daucus carota L. · family Apiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Daucus Carota Sativa Seed Oil is the oil obtained from the seed of the carrot, Daucus carota L. var. sativa, Umbelliferae
Cosmetic roles
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ニンジン種子油: 本品は、ニンジン Daucus carota sativa の種子から得られる脂肪油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8015-88-1
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8015-88-1 / 84929-61-3
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 84929-61-3
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 284-545-1
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 284-545-1