Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

DECURSINOL

Decursinol is an organic heterotricyclic compound that is 7,8-dihydro-2H,6H-pyrano[3,2-g]chromen-2-one substituted by a beta-hydroxy group at position 7 and two methyl groups at position 8.

分子構造

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII UBI4YB704B · 登録名 DECURSINOL · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

Decursinol is an organic heterotricyclic compound that is 7,8-dihydro-2H,6H-pyrano[3,2-g]chromen-2-one substituted by a beta-hydroxy group at position 7 and two methyl groups at position 8. It is isolated from the roots of Angelica gigas and has been found to possess significant inhibitory activity against acetylcholinesterase enzyme (EC 3.1.1.7). It has a role as a metabolite, an analgesic, an antineoplastic agent and an EC 3.1.1.7 (acetylcholinesterase) inhibitor. It is a delta-lactone, an organic heterotricyclic compound, a secondary alcohol and a cyclic ether.

出典: PubChem

化粧品での役割

酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING

安全性・規制情報

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

DECURSINOLINCI데커신올韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
23458-02-8
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID70178008
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID60100499
IUPAC
(7S)-7-Hydroxy-8,8-dimethyl-7,8-dihydro-2H,6H-benzo[1,2-b:5,4-b']dipyran-2-one
分子式
C14H14O4
分子量
246.262 g/mol

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Antioxidant1
  • Softener and conditioner1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 13