定义
Decyl Jojobate is the ester of decyl alcohol and fatty acids derived from Simmondsia chinensis (jojoba) Oil
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
DECYL JOJOBATEINCI데실호호베이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)