Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

DEFATTED RICE BRAN EXTRACT

Defatted Rice Bran Extract is the extract of the defatted bran of Oryza sativa.

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 0 list it before the 1% line and 1 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Defatted Rice Bran Extract is the extract of the defatted bran of Oryza sativa.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGReduces body odourDEODORANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 脱脂コメヌカエキス: 本品は、コメヌカの脱脂物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

DEFATTED RICE BRAN EXTRACTINCI탈지쌀겨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)脱脂コメヌカエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4