Definition
DI-C12-15 Alkyl Maleate is the diester of C12-15 Alcohols and maleic acid
Cosmetic roles
Base that dissolves other ingredientsSOLVENTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name マレイン酸ジアルキル(C12-15): 本品は、マレイン酸(*)と(C12-15)アルコール(*)のジエステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
DI-C12-15 ALKYL MALEATEINCI다이-C12-15알킬말레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)マレイン酸ジアルキル(C12-15)Japanese labelling name