DIAMMONIUM PHOSPHATE
Diammonium hydrogen phosphate is an inorganic phosphate, being the diammonium salt of phosphoric acid.
定義
Diammonium hydrogen phosphate is an inorganic phosphate, being the diammonium salt of phosphoric acid. The commercially available fertilizer has an analysis of 18-46-0 (N-P2O5-K2O) and is marketed under the name diammonium phosphate or DAP. It has a role as a fertilizer. It is an inorganic phosphate and an ammonium salt.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 10LGE70FSU · 登録名 AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE, DIBASIC · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Phosphoric Acid and Its Salts as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 リン酸二アンモニウム: 本品は、リン酸(*)の二アンモニウム塩であり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 7783-28-0
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 231-987-8
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID6029705
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID309705
- IUPAC
- Diammonium hydrogen phosphate
- 分子式
- H9N2O4P
- 分子量
- 132.056 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Ammonium phosphate is a white solid with a weak odor of ammonia. Sinks and mixes with water. (USCG, 1999) · Liquid, Dry Powder, Other Solid, Large Crystals, CBI
- 臭い
- Odorless · Weak ammonia odor
- 融点
- 155 °C with decomposition
- 溶解性
- Insoluble in ethanol, acetone · 69.5 g/100 g water at 25 °C
- 密度
- Diammonium: 1.8 at 68.0 °F Monoammonium: 1.6 at 20 °C (USCG, 1999) · 1.619 g/cu cm
- 安定性
- Gradually loses about 8% ammonium on exposure to air
- pH
- pH about 8 · 8
- 色
- 白色
- 融点・凝固点
- 155 ℃
- 溶解度
- 57.5 g/100㎖(@ 10 ℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 4.6
- 比重
- 1.619
- 分解温度
- 100 ℃
- 分子量
- 132.06
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品35件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Soil amendments6
- Flavouring and nutrient6
- Flame retardant6
- pH regulating agent5
- Corrosion inhibitor4
- Processing aids not otherwise specified2
- Brightener2
- Adhesion/cohesion promoter1
その他の用途 3件
- Leavening agent (EPA)1
- Stabilizing agent1
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験1件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験3件をすべて見る
- Category 6.3A (Category 2)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) according to EU Method B.42 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) according to EPA OPPTS 870.2600 (Skin Sensitisation) - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Purification of an Industrial Fertilizer (Diammonium Phosphate) Using Design of Experiments · 2014
- Biochar-based fertiliser enhances nutrient uptake and transport in rice seedlings. · 2022
- Comparison of analyses of surfactants in cosmetics using high-performance liquid chromatography and high-performance capillary electrophoresis · 2000
- Cotton Protective Apparel for the Space Shuttle · 1979
連携データベース 21
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)