Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

DIANTHUS LONGICALYX SEED EXTRACT

Dianthus Longicalyx Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Dianthus longicalyx, Caryophyllaceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Dianthus longicalyx Miq. · family Caryophyllaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Dianthus Longicalyx Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Dianthus longicalyx, Caryophyllaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カワラナデシコ種子エキス: 本品は、カワラナデシコ Dianthus longicalyx の種子のエキスである。[Dianthus superbus longicalyx]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

DIANTHUS LONGICALYX SEED EXTRACTINCI술패랭이꽃씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)カワラナデシコ種子エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5