Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

DICHLOROPHENE

Dichlorophene can cause developmental toxicity according to The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).

分子構造

定義

Dichlorophene can cause developmental toxicity according to The Environmental Protection Agency (EPA).

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII T1J0JOU64O · 登録名 DICHLOROPHEN · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

体臭を抑えるDEODORANT微生物の増殖を抑えるANTIMICROBIAL

安全性・規制情報

禁止
台湾 · 日本
制限・禁止
韓国 · 台湾 · 日本
制限
イギリス

出典: 日本 化粧品基準 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 英国 化粧品規則

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 0.5%
  • Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : It contains dichlorophen

ASEAN

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.5%
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Contains dichlorophen

中国

  • 最大配合量 : 0.5%

欧州連合

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.5%
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Contains Dichlorophen

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第11項 · 最大濃度 0.5%

出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)

Restriction III/11

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Dichlorophene and Chlorophene

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: Insufficient data ingredients with no uses reported to FDA's Voluntary Cosmetic Registration Program (VCRP) (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

DICHLOROPHENEINCI다이클로로펜韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Phenol, 2,2'-methylenebis[4-chloro-別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
97-23-4
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
202-567-1
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID6021824
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID901824
IUPAC
2,2'-Methylenebis(4-chlorophenol)
分子式
C13H10Cl2O2
分子量
269.12 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Dichlorophene appears as white slightly cream or light pink-colored powder. Melting point 177 °C. Slight phenolic odor and a saline phenolic taste. Moderately toxic. Used as a fungicide and bactericide. · White slightly cream or light pink-colored powder, [CAMEO]
臭い
Odorless
融点
351 to 352 °F (NTP, 1992) · 177-178 °C
溶解性
less than 1 mg/mL at 72 °F (NTP, 1992) · Sparingly sol in toluene, 1 g sol in 1 g of 95% ethanol, in less than 1 g of ether, sol in methanol, isopropyl ether, petroleum ether, sol (with decomp) in alkaline aq solutions
安定性
Slowly oxidized in air. Acidic in reaction, and forms salts with aqueous alkalis. Photolysis in acidic solution in the absence of oxygen results in hydrolysis of one chlorine atom, to give the corresponding phenol, in the presence of oxygen, the corresponding benzoquinone is formed, the same products are formed at pH 9, together with 4-chloro-2,2'-methylenediphenol. · Slight volatility
解離定数
pKa1 = 7.60, pKa2 = 11.6
融点・凝固点
177 ℃
蒸気圧
0.0000000000975 ㎜Hg (at 25℃)
溶解度
30 ㎎/ℓ (at 25℃)
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
4.26
分子量
269.13

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品5件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Biocide3
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified1
  • Deodorizer1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験2件・眼試験4件の記録があります。

低いと分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験6件をすべて見る
  • Not classified
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Category 1
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Eye Irrit. 2
    Eye Irritation · Authoritative
  • Category 1
    Eye Irritation · Screening
  • Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across
  • Serious eye damage/eye irritation - Category 2
    Eye Irritation · Screening

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 25