Definition
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydro-.omega.-2-(diethylamino)ethyloxy-, coco-fatty acid ester (5 mol EO average molar ratio)
Cosmetic roles
Washes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGCreates foamFOAMINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
DIETHYLAMINOETHYL PEG-5 COCOATEINCI다이에틸아미노에틸피이지-5코코에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)