Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ジヒドロキシアセトン

DIHYDROXYACETONE

Dihydroxyacetone is a ketotriose consisting of acetone bearing hydroxy substituents at positions 1 and 3.

分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち4件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、1件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 4件中 4件 · 十分に入っている製品から

定義

Dihydroxyacetone is a ketotriose consisting of acetone bearing hydroxy substituents at positions 1 and 3. The simplest member of the class of ketoses and the parent of the class of glycerones. It has a role as a metabolite, an antifungal agent, a mouse metabolite, a Saccharomyces cerevisiae metabolite, an Escherichia coli metabolite and a human metabolite. It is a primary alpha-hydroxy ketone and a ketotriose.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII O10DDW6JOO · 登録名 Dihydroxyacetone · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

Dihydroxyacetone is the aliphatic ketone that conforms to the formula:

化粧品での役割

上記に属さない肌コンディショニングSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS髪を染めるHAIR DYEING肌を日焼けした色にするTANNING

安全性・規制情報

制限
韓国 · 台湾

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Hair dye substance in non- oxidative hair dye products (b) Self-tanning products Use for dyeing eyelashes and eyebrows is not permitted.
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 6.25% (b) 10%

アメリカ合衆国

  • Eye Area : No
  • Generally (Includes Lipsticks) : No
  • External Use : Subject to limitations
  • Specific Limitations and Comments : intended solely or in part to impart a color to the human body

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products (*) (b) Self-tanning products (*) (*) From 26 January 2022 hair dye and self-tanning products containing that substance and not complying with the restrictions shall not be placed on the Union market. From 22 April 2022 hair dye and self-tanning products containing that substance and not complying with the restrictions shall not be made available on the Union market
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 6,25 % (b) 10 %

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第322項 · 最大濃度 (a) 6,25 % (b) 10 % · 適用 (a) Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products (*) (b) Self-tanning products (*) (*) From 26 January 2022 hair dye and self-tanning products containing that substance and not complying with the restrictions shall not be placed on the Union market. From 22 April 2022 hair dye and self-tanning products containing that substance and not complying with the restrictions shall not be made available on the Union market

出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)

Restriction III/322 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer · SCCS opinion: OPINION ON Dihydroxyacetone -DHA (1,3-Dihydroxy-2-propanone) CAS No. 96-26-4; Opinion on Dihydroxyacetone (DHA)

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ジヒドロキシアセトン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される脂肪族ケトンである。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

DIHYDROXYACETONEINCI다이하이드록시아세톤韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)2-Propanone, 1,3-dihydroxy-別名ジヒドロキシアセトン日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
96-26-4
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
202-494-5
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID0025072
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID701511902
IUPAC
1,3-Dihydroxypropan-2-one
分子式
C3H6O3
分子量
90.078 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
Liquid · Colorless hygroscopic solid, [Hawley]
臭い
Characteristic odor
融点
90 °C
溶解性
In water, 9.3X10+5 mg/L at 25 dege C · Soluble in ethanol, ethyl ether, acetone, insoluble in ligroin
色
無色
融点・凝固点
75~80 ℃
蒸気圧
0.0208 ㎜Hg (at 25℃)
溶解度
503000 ㎎/ℓ (at 25℃)
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-0.71
分子量
90.08

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品18件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Dye7
  • Softener and conditioner4
  • Fragrance2
  • Tanning agents not otherwise specified2
  • Reducing agent2
  • Flavouring and nutrient1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験1件・眼試験1件の記録があります。

低いと分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験2件をすべて見る
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay)
  • Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 28