Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

DIPA

DIISOPROPANOLAMINE

Diisopropanolamine is a secondary amino compound that is diethanolamine substituted by methyl groups at positions 1 and 1'.

分子構造

定義

Diisopropanolamine is a secondary amino compound that is diethanolamine substituted by methyl groups at positions 1 and 1'. It is a versatile chemical used in a variety of personal care, cosmetic and industrial products. It has a role as a surfactant, a buffer and an emulsifier. It is an aminodiol, a secondary alcohol and a secondary amino compound. It is functionally related to a 1-aminopropan-2-ol.

出典: PubChem

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 0W44HYL8T5 · 登録名 DIISOPROPANOLAMINE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

pH を安定させるBUFFERING

安全性・規制情報

禁止
ASEAN · アルゼンチン · カナダ · ブラジル · 欧州連合 · 韓国 · 中国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

カナダ化粧品成分ホットリスト · 化粧品への使用禁止

出典: カナダ 禁止・制限成分リスト

Restriction II/411

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2004/2005

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Diisopropanolamine, Triisopropanolamine, Isopropanolamine, and Mixed Isopropanolamine

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

Reviewed by CIR: Extended Re-review Summary: Safety Assessment of Diisopropanolamine, Triisopropanolamine, Isopropanolamine, and Mixed Isopropanolamines

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 DIPA: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるアルカノールアミンである。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

DIISOPROPANOLAMINEINCI다이아이소프로판올아민韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)2-Propanol, 1,1'-iminobis-別名DIPA日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
110-97-4
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
203-820-9
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID8020179
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID20179
IUPAC
1,1'-Azanediyldi(propan-2-ol)
分子式
C6H15NO2
分子量
133.191 g/mol

測定された物性

融点・凝固点
42 / 45 ℃
初留点および沸点範囲
249~250 ℃
引火点
127 ℃(o.c.)
蒸発速度
(&amp, lt, 1)
燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
5.4 / 1.1 %
蒸気圧
0.02 ㎜Hg (42℃)
溶解度
87 g/100㎖
蒸気密度
4.59
比重
0.99
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
-0.82
自然発火温度
374 ℃
分子量
133.19

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品39件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Chelating agent13
  • pH regulating agent12
  • Hydraulic fluids3
  • Emulsifier2
  • Intermediate2
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified1
  • Surfactant (surface active agent)1
  • Cleaning agent1
その他の用途 4件
  • Solvent1
  • Stabilizing agent1
  • Brightener1
  • Lubricating agent1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験5件・眼試験5件の記録があります。

中程度と分類1件低いと分類3件

試験ごとに結論が分かれています(最も多い結論の割合 25%)。この成分が刺激性だとは言い切れないということです。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験10件をすべて見る
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Not classified
    Skin Sensitization · Screening
  • Category 1
    Skin Irritation · Screening
  • Not likely to be sensitizing
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)
  • Moderate or Mild Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to
  • Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
    Eye Irritation · Read Across
  • Eye Irrit. 2
    Eye Irritation · Authoritative
  • Category 2A
    Eye Irritation · Screening
  • Severe Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Severe Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 20