DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Diisopropyl adipate is an isopropyl ester and a fatty acid ester.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち39件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、12件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 51件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 51件を見る
Sun BumSun Bum Kids SPF 50 Clear Sunscreen Lotion
Glow RecipeGlow Recipe Watermelon Glow Dew Shield SPF 30
OribeOribe Gold Lust Dry Heat Protection Spray
AvèneSun Care for Kids 250ml
Elizabeth ArdenElizabeth Arden Retinol + HPR Ceramide Rapid Skin-Renewing Water Cream
MilaniMilani Make It Last Microfine Mist Setting Spray
DermalogicaDermalogica skinperfect primer spf30
Elizabeth ArdenElizabeth Arden Retinol + HPR Ceramide Capsules Rapid Skin Renewing Serum
TonyMolyMild Apricot Tone-Up Sun Cream
ILLIYOONILLIYOON Ceramide Ato Concentrate Cream
ROVECTINROVECTIN Calming Lotus Sunscreen SPF 50+, PA ++++
Supergoop!Supergoop! Unseen Sunscreen Stick SPF 40
定義
Diisopropyl adipate is an isopropyl ester and a fatty acid ester.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII P7E6YFV72X · 登録名 DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2004/2005
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments - 2002/2003
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Dioctyl Adipate and Diisopropyl Adipate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel on the Safety Assessment of Dicarboxylic Acids, Salts and Esters
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 アジピン酸ジイソプロピル: 本品は、アジピン酸(*)とイソプロパノール(*)のジエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 6938-94-9
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 230-072-0
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID5027641
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID507641
- IUPAC
- Di(propan-2-yl) hexanedioate
- 分子式
- C12H22O4
- 分子量
- 230.304 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Liquid · Clear colourless liquid, Light alcoholic aroma
- 沸点
- 251.00 to 253.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg · 251-253 °C
- 融点
- -1 °C
- 溶解性
- Practically insoluble or insoluble in water · Soluble (in ethanol)
- 密度
- 0.963-0.968 (20 °C)
- 融点・凝固点
- -1.1 ℃
- 分子量
- 230.31 (推定値)
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品23件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner6
- Plasticizer4
- Fragrance4
- Solvent4
- Deodorizer2
- Flavouring and nutrient1
- Lubricating agent1
- Anti-adhesive/cohesive1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験6件・眼試験3件の記録があります。
試験ごとに結論が分かれています(最も多い結論の割合 14%)。この成分が刺激性だとは言い切れないということです。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験9件をすべて見る
- Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) adopted in 1992 according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: Draize test according to - Moderate or Mild Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation · Screening · according to other guideline: - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: Whole body immersion test according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: according to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Emulsion stability of β-glucans isolated from wine lees in oilbased systems · 2026
- Investigation of the Compatibility of the Skin PAMPA Model with Topical Formulation and Acceptor Media Additives Using Different Assay Setups · 2019
- An Aliphatic Ester Diisopropyl Sebacate Exhibited an Adjuvant Effect on Fluorescein Isothiocyanate-Induced Contact Hypersensitivity Mouse Models. · 2018
- Adjuvant Effect of an Alternative Plasticizer, Diisopropyl Adipate, on a Contact Hypersensitivity Mouse Model: Link with Sensory Ion Channel TRPA1 Activation. · 2015
- Effect of Fatty Acid Diesters on Permeation of Anti-Inflammatory Drugs Through Rat Skin · 2002
連携データベース 20
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3 4 5
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)