- 韩国限量
- 5%
定义
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 2C979BWD6T · 登记名称 Diisopropyl oxalate · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
溶解其他成分的基质SOLVENT螯合金属离子防止变质CHELATING使薄膜保持柔韧PLASTICISER
安全与法规参考
- 限用
- 韩国 · 中国
来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息
阿根廷 · 巴西
- Field of application and/or use : Professional products for hair treatment
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 5%
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : For Professional use only
东盟
- Field of application and/or use : Hair care products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 5%
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : For professional use only
欧盟
- Product Type, body parts : Hair products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 5%
- Other : Professional use
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : For professional use only
来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息
Restriction III/3
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
DIISOPROPYL OXALATEINCI다이아이소프로필옥살레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 615-81-6
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 210-448-0
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID70210477
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID70132968
- IUPAC
- Di(propan-2-yl) ethanedioate
- 分子式
- C8H14O4
- 分子量
- 174.196 g/mol
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 3 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Chelating agent1
- Plasticizer1
- Solvent1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
刺激与致敏试验记录
记录有皮肤试验 1 项、眼部试验 0 项。
归类为中等1 项
试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。
查看全部 1 项试验
- SkinSens1
Skin Sensitization · QSAR Predicted
来源: 美国EPA CompTox