Definition
Dimethicone Peg-8 Beeswax is the partial ester of PEG-8 Dimethicone and the Beeswax Acids
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ジメチコンPEG-8ミツロウ: 本品は、ミツロウ酸(*)とPEG-8ジメチコン(*)の部分エステルである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
DIMETHICONE PEG-8 BEESWAXINCI다이메티콘피이지-8비즈왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)ジメチコンPEG-8ミツロウJapanese labelling name