定義
Reaction product of the fatty acids derived from Illipe (Bassia latifolia, Sapotaceae) butter and poly[oxy(dimethylsilylene),.alpha.-hydro,.omega.-hydroxy
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Dimethiconol and its Esters and Reaction Products as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
DIMETHICONOL ILLIPE BUTTERATEINCI다이메티콘올일리페버터레이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)