- 韓国の配合上限
- 2%
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII H09EK3X952 · 登録名 1,3-BIS(HYDROXYMETHYL)-2-IMIDAZOLIDINETHIONE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
微生物の増殖を抑えるANTIMICROBIAL髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- イギリス · 韓国
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for hair treatment B. Products for nail care
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : a.- 2% b.- 2%
- Other limitations and requirements : a.- not use in spray systems (aerosol and spray) B. The pH of the product ready for use should be less than 4
- Use conditions and warnings that must appear on the label : b.- a.- and contains 1,3-bis (hydroxymethyl) imidazolidine-2-thione
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Hair care preparations (b) Nail care preparations
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) Up to 2% (b) Up to 2%
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) Prohibited in aerosol dispensers (sprays) (b) The pH of the product as applied must be less than 4
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Contains 1, 3-Bis (hydroxymethyl) imidazolidine-2- thione
中国
- 最大配合量 : (a) 2%
- (b) 2%
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Hair products (b) Nail products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 2% (b) 2%
- Other : (a) Not to be used in aerosol dispensers (sprays) (b) pH < 4
- Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Contains Dimethylol ethylene thiourea
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第44項 · 最大濃度 (a) 2% (b) 2% · 適用 (a) Hair products (b) Nail products
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction III/44
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
DIMETHYLOL ETHYLENE THIOUREAINCI다이메틸올에틸렌티오우레아韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)2-Imidazolidinethione, 1,3-bis(hydroxymethyl)-別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 15534-95-9
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 239-579-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID3065908
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID3035000
- IUPAC
- 1,3-Bis(hydroxymethyl)imidazolidine-2-thione
- 分子式
- C5H10N2O2S
- 分子量
- 162.21 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
- Biocide1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox