Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

DIPENTAERYTHRITYL PENTAHYDROXYSTEARATE/PENTAISOSTEARATE

Definition

Dipentaerythrite Fatty Acid Ester

Cosmetic roles

Adjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name (ヒドロキシステアリン酸/イソステアリン酸)ジペンタエリスリチル: 本品は、ヒドロキシステアリン酸(*)とイソステアリン酸(*)とペンタエリスリトールの二量体とのペンタエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name ペンタ(ヒドロキシステアリン酸/イソステアリン酸)ジペンタエリスリチル: 本品は、ヒドロキシステアリン酸(*)とイソステアリン酸(*)とペンタエリスリトールの2量体とのペンタエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

DIPENTAERYTHRITYL PENTAHYDROXYSTEARATE/PENTAISOSTEARATEINCI다이펜타에리스리틸펜타하이드록시스테아레이트/펜타아이소스테아레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)(ヒドロキシステアリン酸/イソステアリン酸)ジペンタエリスリチルJapanese labelling nameペンタ(ヒドロキシステアリン酸/イソステアリン酸)ジペンタエリスリチルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5