Diphylleia Grayi Extract is the extract of the whole plant Diphylleia grayi, Berberidaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Diphylleia grayi F.Schmidt · family Berberidaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Diphylleia Grayi Extract is the extract of the whole plant Diphylleia grayi, Berberidaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
DIPHYLLEIA GRAYI EXTRACTINCI산하엽추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)