Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

DIPHYLLEIA GRAYI FLOWER EXTRACT

Diphylleia Grayi Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Diphylleia grayi, Berberidaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Diphylleia grayi F.Schmidt · family Berberidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Diphylleia Grayi Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Diphylleia grayi, Berberidaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name サンカヨウ花エキス: 本品は、サンカヨウ Diphylleia grayi の花のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

DIPHYLLEIA GRAYI FLOWER EXTRACTINCI산하엽꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)サンカヨウ花エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4