Definition
Amides, wheat-germ-oil, N-[2-(N-(2-carboxymethyl)-N-(2-carboxymethoxyethyl)amino)ethyl]-, disodium salts
Cosmetic roles
Boosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGHelps poorly soluble ingredients dissolve in waterSURFACTANT - HYDROTROPESoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGWashes away surface impuritiesCLEANSINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Amphocarboxylates as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
DISODIUM WHEATGERMAMPHODIACETATEINCI다이소듐위트점암포다이아세테이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)