DISPERSE BLACK 9
Disperse Black 9 is an organic molecular entity.
- 韓国の配合上限
- 0.3%
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 7GKC99M24T · 登録名 DISPERSE BLACK 9 · 単一の化学物質
Disperse Black 9 is an organic molecular entity. It has a role as a dye.
出典: PubChem
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- イギリス
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products Use for dyeing eyelashes and eyebrows is not permitted.
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.3% (of the mixture in the ratio 1:1 of 2,2’-[4-(4-aminophenylazo)phenylimino] diethanol and lignosulfate)
- Other limitations and requirements : The direction for use “wear suitable gloves” must be included in label or leaflet text.
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Do not use to dye eyelashes or eyebrows
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : 非氧化性染髮產品 : 0.3%
- 2,2'-[4-(4-aminopheny-lazo)pheny-limino]diethanol 與lignosulfate 混合比例為1:1
中国 · 韓国
- 最大配合量 : 0.3%
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0,3% (of the mixture in the ratio 1:1 of 2,2' -[4-(4-aminopheny-lazo)pheny-limino]diethanol and lignosulfate)
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第263項 · 最大濃度 0,3% (of the mixture in the ratio 1:1 of 2,2' -[4-(4-aminopheny-lazo)pheny-limino]diethanol and lignosulfate) · 適用 Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction Annex III/263 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer · SCCS opinion: Opinion on Disperse Black 9
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments: 2005/2006
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Disperse Black 9
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 分散黒9: 本品は、次の化学式で表される頭髪用染料である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 12222-69-4
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 20721-50-0
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 243-987-5
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID7066645
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID7036371
- IUPAC
- 2,2'-({4-[(4-Aminophenyl)diazenyl]phenyl}azanediyl)di(ethan-1-ol)
- 分子式
- C16H20N4O2
- 分子量
- 300.362 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験2件・眼試験0件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験2件をすべて見る
- SkinSens1
Skin Sensitization · QSAR Predicted - SkinIrr2
Skin Irritation · QSAR Predicted
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
連携データベース 24
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU SCCS 安全性意見
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 制限成分(附属書III)
- PubChem
- Tlooto 学術文献検索
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 台湾FDA 化粧品規制
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)