Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

DYSOXYLUM FRASERIANUM WOOD OIL

Dysoxylum Fraserianum Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Dysoxylum fraserianum.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Dysoxylum fraserianum (A.Juss.) Benth. · family Meliaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Dysoxylum Fraserianum Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Dysoxylum fraserianum.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ジソキシルムフラセリアヌム木油: 本品は、Dysoxylum fraserianum の木部から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

DYSOXYLUM FRASERIANUM WOOD OILINCIジソキシルムフラセリアヌム木油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
2455482-62-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
2455482-62-7 (generic)

Linked databases 3