Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ECHINOCHLOA ESCULENTA BRAN OIL

Echinochloa Esculenta Bran Oil is the oil expressed from the bran of Echinochloa esculenta.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Echinochloa esculenta (A.Braun) H.Scholz · family Poaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Echinochloa Esculenta Bran Oil is the oil expressed from the bran of Echinochloa esculenta.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヒエヌカ油: 本品は、ヒエ Echinochloa esculenta のヌカから得られる油である。[Echinochloa utilis]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ECHINOCHLOA ESCULENTA BRAN OILINCIヒエヌカ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3