Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ECLIPTA PROSTRATA LEAF OIL

Eclipta Prostrata Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Eclipta prostrata, Asteraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Eclipta Prostrata Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Eclipta prostrata, Asteraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name タカサブロウ葉油: 本品は、タカサブロウ Eclipta prostrata の葉から得られる精油である。 [Eclipta alba]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ECLIPTA PROSTRATA LEAF OILINCI한련초잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)タカサブロウ葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5