Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ECLIPTA PROSTRATA WAX

Eclipta Prostrata Wax is the wax obtained from Eclipta prostrate, Asteraceae.

Definition

Biological origin: Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Eclipta Prostrata Wax is the wax obtained from Eclipta prostrate, Asteraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ECLIPTA PROSTRATA WAXINCI한련초왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 5