All-cis-icosa-8,11,14-trienoic acid is an icosatrienoic acid having three cis double bonds at positions 8, 11 and 14.
定義
All-cis-icosa-8,11,14-trienoic acid is an icosatrienoic acid having three cis double bonds at positions 8, 11 and 14. It has a role as a nutraceutical, a fungal metabolite and a human metabolite. It is a long-chain fatty acid and a fatty acid 20:3. It is a conjugate acid of an all-cis-icosa-8,11,14-trienoate.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII FC398RK06S · 登録名 DALEUTON · 単一の化学物質
Eicosatrienoic Acid is the organic compound that conforms to the formula.
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acids and Fatty Acid Salts as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 1783-84-2
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID00912351
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID401341372
- IUPAC
- (8Z,11Z,14Z)-Icosa-8,11,14-trienoic acid
- 分子式
- C20H34O2
- 分子量
- 306.49 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Novel Fatty Acid Biomarkers in Psoriasis and the Role of Modifiable Factors: Results from the METHAP Clinical Study · 2024
- Skin Aging and Photoaging Alter Fatty Acids Composition, Including 11,14,17-eicosatrienoic Acid, in the Epidermis of Human Skin · 2010
- Prevention of UV-Induced Skin Damages by 11,14,17-Eicosatrienoic Acid in Hairless Mice In Vivo · 2010
- A Biosynthetic Pathway Generating 12-Hydroxy-5,8,14-eicosatrienoic Acid from Arachidonic Acid Is Active in Mouse Skin Microsomes · 2006
- NADPH-dependent formation of 15- and 12-hydroxyeicosatrienoic acid from arachidonic acid by rat epidermal microsomes. · 1991