Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ELAEAGNUS MACROPHYLLA LEAF/STEM OIL

Elaeagnus Macrophylla Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Elaeagnus macrophylla.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Elaeagnus macrophylla Thunb. · family Elaeagnaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Elaeagnus Macrophylla Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Elaeagnus macrophylla.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ELAEAGNUS MACROPHYLLA LEAF/STEM OILINCI

Linked databases 2