Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ELAEAGNUS MOLLIS SEED OIL

Elaeagnus Mollis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Elaeagnus mollis.

Definition

Biological origin: Elaeagnus mollis Diels · family Elaeagnaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Elaeagnus Mollis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Elaeagnus mollis.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ELAEAGNUS MOLLIS SEED OILINCI엘라이아그누스 몰리스씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
1080020-46-7

Linked databases 4