Definition
Biological origin: Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Trin. ex Hensch. · family Cyperaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Eleocharis Dulcis Seed Extract is an extract of the seeds of the Water Chestnut, Eleocharis dulcis, Cyperaceae
Cosmetic roles
Listed as giving skin or hair a good feel (vague CosIng category)TONICKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name シログワイ種子エキス: 本品は、シログワイ Eleocharis dulcis の種子のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
ELEOCHARIS DULCIS SEED EXTRACTINCI남방개씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)シログワイ種子エキスJapanese labelling name