ELLAGIC ACID
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち2件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、0件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 2件中 2件 · 十分に入っている製品から
定義
Ellagic acid is an organic heterotetracyclic compound resulting from the formal dimerisation of gallic acid by oxidative aromatic coupling with intramolecular lactonisation of both carboxylic acid groups of the resulting biaryl. It is found in many fruits and vegetables, including raspberries, strawberries, cranberries, and pomegranates. It has a role as an EC 2.7.7.7 (DNA-directed DNA polymerase) inhibitor, a geroprotector, an antioxidant, an EC 5.99.1.2 (DNA topoisomerase) inhibitor, an EC 5.99.1.3 [DNA topoisomerase (ATP-hydrolysing)] inhibitor, an EC 1.14.18.1 (tyrosinase) inhibitor, a food additive, an EC 2.5.1.18 (glutathione transferase) inhibitor, a plant metabolite, a fungal metabolite, an EC 2.3.1.5 (arylamine N-acetyltransferase) inhibitor, an EC 2.4.1.1 (glycogen phosphorylase) inhibitor, an EC 2.7.1.127 (inositol-trisphosphate 3-kinase) inhibitor, an EC 2.7.1.151 (inositol-polyphosphate multikinase) inhibitor, an EC 2.7.4.6 (nucleoside-diphosphate kinase) inhibitor and a skin lightening agent. It is a lactone, a polyphenol, a member of catechols, an organic heterotetracyclic compound and a cyclic ketone. It is functionally related to a gallic acid. It is a conjugate acid of an ellagic acid(2-).
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 19YRN3ZS9P · 登録名 ELLAGIC ACID · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : 0.5%
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 エラグ酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される複素環式化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 476-66-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 207-508-3
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID2020557
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID60557
- IUPAC
- 2,3,7,8-Tetrahydroxy[1]benzopyrano[5,4,3-cde][1]benzopyran-5,10-dione
- 分子式
- C14H6O8
- 分子量
- 302.194 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Hyaluronic Acid/Ellagic Acid as Materials for Potential Medical Application · 2024
- In Silico Analysis of Astaxanthin and Ellagic Acid as Inhibitors of UV Induced MAPK Pathway in Melanoma Carcinogenesis · 2024
- A Pharmacological Update of Ellagic Acid · 2018
- Ellagic Acid attenuates immunoglobulin E-mediated allergic response in mast cells. · 2009
- Ellagic acid prevents ultraviolet radiation‐induced chronic skin damage of skin cells and in the hairless mice · 2009