Embelia Concinna Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Embelia concinna, Primulaceae.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first
Definition
Biological origin: Embelia concinna Baker · family Primulaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Embelia Concinna Leaf Extract is the extract of the leaves of Embelia concinna, Primulaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name エムベリアコンシナ葉エキス: 本品は、Embelia concinna の葉のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
EMBELIA CONCINNA LEAF EXTRACTINCI엠벨리아 콘킨나잎추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)エムベリアコンシナ葉エキスJapanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1239460-69-5