Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EPIDERMIDIBACTERIUM KERATINI /CAVIAR/MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATE

Definition

Biological origin: Epidermidibacterium keratini · family Antricoccaceae · bacterium

Source: GBIF species information

Epidermidibacterium Keratini /Caviar/Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil Ferment Extract Filtrate is a filtrate of an extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil and caviar by the microorganism, Epidermidibacterium keratini.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

EPIDERMIDIBACTERIUM KERATINI /CAVIAR/MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL FERMENT EXTRACT FILTRATEINCI

Linked databases 2