Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EREMOPHILA LONGIFOLIA SEED OIL

Eremophila Longifolia Seed Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the seeds of Eremophila longifolia, Scrophulariaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Eremophila longifolia (R.Br.) F.Muell. · family Scrophulariaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Eremophila Longifolia Seed Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the seeds of Eremophila longifolia, Scrophulariaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

EREMOPHILA LONGIFOLIA SEED OILINCI에뮤부쉬씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4