ETHYL ACETATE
Ethyl acetate is the acetate ester formed between acetic acid and ethanol.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち2,006件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、7件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 2,012件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 2,012件を見る
Sally HansenNail Growth Miracle 13.3ml
Sally HansenTriple Strong 13.3ml
Sally HansenMiracle Cure 13.3ml
Edge UShop Care (4 Types)
Olive & JuneOlive & June Americano
Olive & JuneOlive & June Berries
Olive & JuneOlive & June Bouquet
Olive & JuneOlive & June Breezy
Olive & JuneOlive & June Brick
Olive & JuneOlive & June Brunch
Olive & JuneOlive & June Bunny
Olive & JuneOlive & June Buttercream
定義
Ethyl acetate is the acetate ester formed between acetic acid and ethanol. It has a role as a metabolite, a polar aprotic solvent, a Saccharomyces cerevisiae metabolite and an EC 3.4.19.3 (pyroglutamyl-peptidase I) inhibitor. It is a volatile organic compound, an ethyl ester and an acetate ester.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 76845O8NMZ · 登録名 Ethyl acetate · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 危険 · H319 (区分2) · H225 (区分2) · H336 (区分3)
Reviewed by CIR: Annual Review of Cosmetic Ingredient Safety Assessments: 2005/2006
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Ethyl Acetate and Butyl Acetate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 酢酸エチル: 本品は、酢酸(*)のエチルエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 141-78-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 205-500-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID1022001
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID602001
- IUPAC
- Ethyl acetate
- 分子式
- C4H8O2
- 分子量
- 88.106 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Ethyl acetate appears as a clear colorless liquid with a fruity odor. Flash point 24 °F. Less dense than water. Vapors heavier than air. · Liquid, CBI, Other Solid
- 臭い
- CHARACTERISTIC ETHER-LIKE ODOR REMINISCENT OF PINEAPPLE. · Fragrant odor
- 沸点
- 171 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 77.1 °C
- 融点
- -118.5 °F (NTP, 1992) · -83.8 °C
- 溶解性
- 50 to 100 mg/mL at 70 °F (NTP, 1992) · In water, 8.0X10+4 mg/L at 25 °C
- 色
- 無色
- 臭いの閾値
- 3.9 ppm
- 融点・凝固点
- -84 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 77 ℃
- 引火点
- -4 ℃
- 燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
- 11.5 / 2.2 %
- 蒸気圧
- 93.2 ㎜Hg(25℃)
- 溶解度
- 6.4 g/100㎖(25 ℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 3.0
- 比重
- 0.9
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 0.73
- 自然発火温度
- 427 ℃
- 粘度
- 0.44 cP(25℃)
- 分子量
- 88.11
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品119件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Fragrance47
- Solvent40
- Flavouring and nutrient6
- Adhesion/cohesion promoter6
- Processing aids not otherwise specified3
- Pigment3
- Intermediate3
- Binder2
その他の用途 8件
- Anti-adhesive/cohesive2
- Defoamer1
- Dispersing agent1
- Dye1
- Cleaning agent1
- Diluent1
- Filler1
- Sealant (barrier)1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験6件・眼試験6件の記録があります。
試験ごとに結論が分かれています(最も多い結論の割合 29%)。この成分が刺激性だとは言い切れないということです。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験12件をすべて見る
- Not classified
Skin Irritation · Screening - Moderate or Mild Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - Not classified
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · other guideline: "Classification of Corrosive Hazards", Federal Reg vol 37, 57 (1972) according to other guideline: US Code of Federal Regulations 1500.41 (2009) equivalent or similar to - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) - Category 2B
Eye Irritation · Screening - Eye Irrit. 2
Eye Irritation · Screening - Moderate or Mild Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) equivalent or similar to - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across - Eye Irrit. 2
Eye Irritation · Authoritative
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Experimental and Modeling Assessment of Polyphenol Solubility in Alcohol + Ethyl Acetate Mixtures for Extraction Applications · 2026
- Anti- psoriatic effect and phytochemical evaluation of Iraqi Scabiosa palaestina ethyl acetate extract · 2024
- Phytochemical and Nutraceutical Screening of Ethanol and Ethyl Acetate Phases of Romanian Galium verum Herba (Rubiaceae) · 2023
- Antifungal effect of ethyl acetate fraction of Sarang semut (Myrmecodia pendens Merr.& Perry) against Candida albicans · 2022
- PHYTOCHEMICAL PROPERTIES OF METHANOL AND ETHYL ACETATE EXTRACTS OF CANANGA ODORATA FLOWERS AND THEIR PHARMACOLOGICAL ACTIVITIES · 2021
連携データベース 21
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)