Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ETHYL ESTER OF HYDROLYZED KERATIN

Definition

Keratin hydrolyzates, ethyl esters

Cosmetic roles

Reduces staticANTISTATICKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name 加水分解ケラチンエチル: 本品は、加水分解ケラチン(*)のエチルエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ETHYL ESTER OF HYDROLYZED KERATININCI하이드롤라이즈드케라틴에틸에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)加水分解ケラチンエチルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5