Ethyl gallate is a gallate ester obtained by the formal condensation of gallic acid with ethanol.
定义
Ethyl gallate is a gallate ester obtained by the formal condensation of gallic acid with ethanol. It has a role as a plant metabolite.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 235I6UDD3L · 登记名称 ETHYL GALLATE · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
别名和识别信息
ETHYL GALLATEINCIBenzoic acid, 3,4,5-trihydroxy-, ethyl ester同义名
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 831-61-8
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 212-608-5
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID2061195
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID5048348
- IUPAC
- Ethyl 3,4,5-trihydroxybenzoate
- 分子式
- C9H10O5
- 分子量
- 198.174 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Solid
- 熔点
- 160 - 162 °C
这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem
产品实际使用的用途
刺激与致敏试验记录
记录有皮肤试验 1 项、眼部试验 0 项。
归类为中等1 项
试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。
查看全部 1 项试验
- SkinSens1
Skin Sensitization · QSAR Predicted
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Stability, Irritation Property and Anti-aging Clinical Evaluation of Hydroethanolic Dimocarpus longan Leaf Extract-Loaded Niosomes · 2024
- Effects of natural waste on in vitro oxidative DNA damage · 2024
- Ethyl Gallate Isolated from Castanopsis cuspidata var. sieboldii Branches Inhibits Melanogenesis and Promotes Autophagy in B16F10 Cells · 2023
- Ethyl gallate isolated from phenol-enriched fraction of Caesalpinia mimosoides Lam. Promotes cutaneous wound healing: a scientific validation through bioassay-guided fractionation · 2023
- Anti-Inflammatory Potential of Phenolic Compounds Isolated From Entada africana Guill. & Perr. Used in the Republic of Benin · 2022