ETHYL LACTATE
Ethyl 2-hydroxypropanoate is the ethyl ester obtained of 2-hydroxypropanoic acid.
定義
Ethyl 2-hydroxypropanoate is the ethyl ester obtained of 2-hydroxypropanoic acid. It has a role as a metabolite. It is an ethyl ester, a secondary alcohol and a lactate ester. It is functionally related to a 2-hydroxypropanoic acid.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII F3P750VW8I · 登録名 Ethyl lactate · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : pH≧3.5;
- 惟使用後立即沖洗之洗髮或潤髮等產品, 其 AHA 含量為 3%以下時,其 pH 值得為 3.2 以上至3.5 以下。
- 有關pH 值檢測方式,依產品實際情形,參照「『中華民國標準』(CNS)化粧品pH 值酸鹼性試驗法( 總號9036 類號S2073)」檢驗之。
- pH≥3.5;
- (1) 皮膚敏感者,使用前請先作皮膚敏感性測試。
- (2) 皮膚有損傷、傷口或紅腫時不得使用。
- (3) 嬰兒及孩童不宜使用本產品。
- (4) 使用時皮膚如有異常現象,請暫停使用。
- (5) 使用後皮膚如有持續紅腫或出現不適應症狀時,請立即就醫診治。
- (6) 本產品含 α-Hydroxy acids 成分,可能增加皮膚對陽光敏感及曬傷可能性。
- (7) 使用本產品後必須使用防曬劑、穿著有保護衣物及一個星期內應避免陽光曝曬。
- 2. 化粧品中含 α-Hydroxy acids 成分,其含量為 10%以下,且產品 pH值為 3.5 以上,作為 pH值調整液時,其標籤、仿單或包裝,得免刊載前開注意事項。
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: 40th Anniversary Overview and Rereview Summaries From 2011 to 2015
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Glycolic Acid, Ammonium, Calcium, Potassium, and Sodium Glycolates, Methyl, Ethyl, Propyl, and Butyl Glycolates, and Lactic Acid, Ammonium, Calcium, Potassium, Sodium, and TEA-Lactates, Methyl, Ethyl, Isopropyl, and Butyl Lactates, and Lauryl, Myristyl, and Cetyl Lactates
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 乳酸エチル: 本品は、乳酸(*)とエタノール(*)とのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 97-64-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 202-598-0
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID6029127
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID509127
- IUPAC
- Ethyl 2-hydroxypropanoate
- 分子式
- C5H10O3
- 分子量
- 118.132 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Ethyl lactate appears as a clear colorless liquid with a mild odor. Flash point 115 °F. Denser than water and soluble in water. Vapors heavier than air. · CBI, Liquid
- 臭い
- Buttery odor · Fruity butterscotch
- 沸点
- 309 °F at 760 mmHg (USCG, 1999) · 154 °C
- 融点
- -26 °C · -26.00 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg
- 溶解性
- Miscible with water · Miscible with alcohol, ketones, esters, hydrocarbons, oil
- 密度
- 1.03 at 68 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 1.0328 g.cu cm at 20 °C
- 色
- 無色
- 臭いの閾値
- 14 ppm
- 融点・凝固点
- -25 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 154 ℃
- 引火点
- 46.1 ℃
- 燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
- 14.1 / 1.5 %
- 蒸気圧
- 3.75 ㎜Hg (at 25℃)
- 溶解度
- 1000000 ㎎/ℓ (at 20℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 4.07
- 比重
- 1.0328 (at 20℃)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -0.18
- 自然発火温度
- 400 ℃
- 分子量
- 118.13
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品32件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Solvent11
- Fragrance8
- Flavouring and nutrient5
- Pharmaceutical (EPA)3
- Surfactant (surface active agent)2
- Cleaning agent1
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
- Diluent1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験3件・眼試験4件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験7件をすべて見る
- Category 6.3A (Category 2)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Classification not possible
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Classification not possible
Skin Irritation · Screening - Serious eye damage/eye irritation - Category 2A
Eye Irritation · Screening - Category 2
Eye Irritation · Screening - Eye Dam. 1
Eye Irritation · Authoritative - Category 8.3A (Category 1)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Extraction of Polyphenols and Vitamins Using Biodegradable ATPS Based on Ethyl Lactate · 2022
- RIFM fragrance ingredient safety assessment, ethyl lactate, CAS Registry Number 97-64-3. · 2020
- Evaluation of topical antifungal products in an in vitro onychomycosis model · 2016
- Residual antibacterial activity of dog hairs after therapy with antimicrobial shampoos. · 2013
- Effects of an ethyl lactate shampoo in conjunction with a systemic antibiotic in the treatment of canine superficial bacterial pyoderma in an open-label, nonplacebo-controlled study. · 2003
連携データベース 22
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)