Ethyl linolenate is a long-chain fatty acid ethyl ester resulting from the formal condensation of the carboxy group of linolenic acid with the hydroxy group of ethanol.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,0 款将其列在 1% 线之前,1 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 1 款中的 1 款 · 按含量充足程度排序
定义
Ethyl linolenate is a long-chain fatty acid ethyl ester resulting from the formal condensation of the carboxy group of linolenic acid with the hydroxy group of ethanol. It has a role as a plant metabolite and a human metabolite. It is functionally related to an alpha-linolenic acid.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII T54Y8H042V · 登记名称 ETHYL LINOLENATE · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 リノレン酸エチル: 本品は、リノレン酸(*)のエチルエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 1191-41-9
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 92177-52-1
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 214-734-6
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID6025307
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID801333886
- IUPAC
- Ethyl (9Z,12Z,15Z)-octadeca-9,12,15-trienoate
- 分子式
- C20H34O2
- 分子量
- 306.49 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Ethyl linolenate is a clear colorless liquid. (NTP, 1992) · 液体
- 沸点
- 424 °F at 15 mmHg (NTP, 1992)
- 密度
- 0.8919 at 77 °F (NTP, 1992) - Less dense than water, will float
- 熔点/凝固点
- 77.60 ℃(估算值)
- 分子量
- 306.48
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 6 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner3
- Fragrance2
- Flavouring and nutrient1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Mullein and red clover extracts are effective antibacterial agents against methicillin-resistant Staphylococcus aureus (MRSA) and four skin and soft tissue infection (SSTI)-associated bacteria · 2020
- Fatty Acid Components of Hardy Kiwifruit (Actinidia arguta) as IL-4 Production Inhibitor · 2011
- Melanogenesis inhibitory effect of fatty acid alkyl esters isolated from Oxalis triangularis. · 2010
- Alpha-linolenic acid deficiency in man: effect of essential fatty acids on fatty acid composition. · 1987