Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ETHYL SUNFLOWERSEEDATE

Ethyl Sunflowerseedate is the ethyl ester of the fatty acids derived from Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.

Definition

Ethyl Sunflowerseedate is the ethyl ester of the fatty acids derived from Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTAdjusts slipSLIP MODIFIER
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヒマワリ種子油脂肪酸エチル: 本品は、ヒマワリ種子油(*)から得られる脂肪酸のエチルエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ETHYL SUNFLOWERSEEDATEINCIヒマワリ種子油脂肪酸エチルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2