Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

メトキシケイヒ酸エチルヘキシル

ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE

Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate is the ester of 2-ethylhexyl alcohol and methoxycinnamic acid.

韓国の配合上限
7.50%
分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。

この成分を含む製品のうち270件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、108件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 366件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 366件を見る

定義

Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate is the ester of 2-ethylhexyl alcohol and methoxycinnamic acid. It conforms to the formula

化粧品での役割

光による色・香りの劣化を防ぐLIGHT STABILIZER紫外線をカットして肌を守る(紫外線防止成分)UV FILTER紫外線を吸収する(製品の劣化防止を含む)UV ABSORBER

安全性・規制情報

許可された紫外線吸収剤
イギリス

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 10%

ASEAN

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 10%

カナダ

  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 7.5%

台湾

  • 用途 : 防曬劑
  • 最大配合量 : 10%

アメリカ合衆国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products

日本

  • 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and to be washed away) : 20 g
  • 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 20 g
  • 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics that may be used for mucosa) : 8.0 g

中国

  • 最大配合量 : 10%

韓国

  • 最大配合量 : 7.50%

欧州連合

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 10%

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Restriction VI/12 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 メトキシケイヒ酸オクチル: 本品は、メトキシケイヒ酸(*)と2-エチルヘキシルアルコールとのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 メトキシケイヒ酸エチルヘキシル: 本品は、メトキシケイヒ酸(*)と2-エチルヘキシルアルコールとのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATEINCI에칠헥실메톡시신나메이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)メトキシケイヒ酸エチルヘキシル日本の表示名称メトキシケイヒ酸オクチル日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
5466-77-3
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
5466-77-3 / 83834-59-7 (trans-)
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
83834-59-7
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
226-775-7
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
226-775-7 / 629-661-9
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
629-661-9

測定された物性

性状
2-ethylhexyl p-methoxycinnamate is a colorless to pale yellow viscous liquid. (NTP, 1992) · Liquid
臭い
Practically odorless
沸点
388 to 392 °F at 3 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 185-195°C at 1mbar
融点
less than -13 °F (NTP, 1992) · -25°C
溶解性
less than 1 mg/mL at 81 °F (NTP, 1992) · <0.1 g/100 mL at 27°C
密度
1.01 to 1.02 at 68 °F (NTP, 1992) · Specific gravity = 1.01 - 1.02
安定性
Stable under recommended storage conditions.

物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem

関連文献

連携データベース 21