ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Ethylhexyl salicylate is a member of phenols and a benzoate ester.
- 韓国の配合上限
- 5%
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち263件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、56件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 305件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 305件を見る
Dear DahliaSun Breeze Essential Sun Serum
AHCMasters Soothing Outdoor Sun Spray
SikmulnaraLight Moisture Sun Mist 80ml
Dear DahliaDear Dahlia Sun Breeze Essential Sun Serum
Banila CoBanila Co All Day Prep Tone-Up Base Cream SPF50+ PA++++
La Roche-PosayUVIDEA Anthelios Tone Up Clear 30ml
Dr.GSkin Boost PDRN Sun Serum 50ml
ISNTREEHyaluronic Acid Watery Sun Gel 50ml
TOCOBOVita Soft Daily Sun Lotion
Acnes3-Second Calming Sun Cream 50ml
CellFusionCAquatica Sun Spray 100ml
OHUIThe First Geniture For Men Daily Sunblock
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 4X49Y0596W · 登録名 Octisalate · 単一の化学物質
Ethylhexyl salicylate is a member of phenols and a benzoate ester. It is functionally related to a salicylic acid.
出典: PubChem
Ethylhexyl Salicylate is the ester of 2-ethylhexyl alcohol and salicylic acid. It conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 許可された紫外線吸収剤
- イギリス
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 日本 化粧品基準 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 5%
ASEAN
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 5%
カナダ
- Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 5%
台湾
- 用途 : 防曬劑
- 最大配合量 : 5%
アメリカ合衆国
- Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products
日本
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and to be washed away) : 10 g
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 10 g
- 100gあたりの最大配合量 (Cosmetics that may be used for mucosa) : 5.0 g
中国 · 韓国
- 最大配合量 : 5%
欧州連合
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 5%
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
EU化粧品規則 附属書VI(許可紫外線吸収剤) 第20項 · 最大濃度 5%
Restriction VI/20 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Salicylic Acid, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Calcium Salicylate, C12-15 Alkyl Salicylate, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Hexyldodecyl Salicylate, Isocetyl Salicylate, Isodecyl Salicylate, Magnesium Salicylate, MEA-Salicylate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Potassium Salicylate, Methyl Salicylate, Myristyl Salicylate, Sodium Salicylate, TEA-Salicylate, and Tridecyl Salicylate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Salicylic Acid and Salicylates as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 サリチル酸オクチル: 本品は、サリチル酸(*)と2-エチルヘキシルアルコールのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 サリチル酸エチルヘキシル: 本品は、サリチル酸(*)と2-エチルヘキシルアルコールのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 118-60-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 204-263-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID7040734
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID5020734
- IUPAC
- 2-Ethylhexyl 2-hydroxybenzoate
- 分子式
- C15H22O3
- 分子量
- 250.338 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Liquid · 液体
- 色
- 無色
- 臭い
- 無臭
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 190 ℃( 21mmHg)
- 引火点
- 113 ℃
- 溶解度
- 0.7171 ㎎/ℓ
- 比重
- 1.01 ( g/cm3)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 5.97
- 分子量
- 250.37
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品25件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- UV stabilizer18
- Fragrance3
- Deodorizer2
- Photosensitive agent2
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験1件・眼試験0件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験1件をすべて見る
- Category 6.3A (Category 2)
Skin Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Melanin interference toxicity or transgenerational toxicity of organic UV filter ethylhexyl salicylate on zebrafish. · 2022
- Toxicokinetics of 2-ethylhexyl salicylate (EHS) and its seven metabolites in humans after controlled single dermal exposure to EHS · 2024
- Comprehensive assessment of the UV-filter 2-ethylhexyl salicylate and its phase I/II metabolites in urine by extended enzymatic hydrolysis and on-line SPE LC-MS/MS. · 2024
- Effect of ultraviolet-protective 2-ethylhexyl salicylate incorporation on the mechanical properties of different maxillofacial silicone elastomers. · 2023
- CD14: Contact urticaria caused by the ultraviolet absorber ethylhexyl salicylate in sunscreens · 2021
連携データベース 27
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 許可紫外線吸収剤(附属書VI)
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本 化粧品基準
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)