Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE

Ethylhexyl salicylate is a member of phenols and a benzoate ester.

韩国限量
5%
分子结构

产品中实际含有多少

暂无产品标示该成分含量。

含该成分的产品中,263 款将其列在 1% 线之前,56 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。

含有此成分的产品

已确认 305 款中的 12 款 · 按含量充足程度排序 · 查看全部 305 款

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 4X49Y0596W · 登记名称 Octisalate · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

Ethylhexyl salicylate is a member of phenols and a benzoate ester. It is functionally related to a salicylic acid.

来源: PubChem

Ethylhexyl Salicylate is the ester of 2-ethylhexyl alcohol and salicylic acid. It conforms to the formula:

化妆品中的作用

吸收紫外线(包括防止产品变质)UV ABSORBER过滤紫外线保护肌肤(防晒功效成分)UV FILTER防止光照导致颜色和香味变化LIGHT STABILIZER

安全与法规参考

准用防晒剂
英国

来源: 东盟化妆品指令 · 欧盟化妆品法规 · 日本化妆品标准 · 台湾FDA 化妆品成分 · 英国化妆品法规

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 5%

东盟

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 5%

加拿大

  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 5%

台湾

  • 用途 : 防曬劑
  • 最大配合量 : 5%

美国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products

日本

  • 每100g最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and to be washed away) : 10 g
  • 每100g最大配合量 (Cosmetics not used for mucosa and not to be washed away) : 10 g
  • 每100g最大配合量 (Cosmetics that may be used for mucosa) : 5.0 g

中国 · 韩国

  • 最大配合量 : 5%

欧盟

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 5%

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

欧盟化妆品法规 附录VI(准用防晒剂) 第20项 · 最高浓度 5%

来源: 欧盟准用防晒剂(附录VI)

Restriction VI/20 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Salicylic Acid, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Calcium Salicylate, C12-15 Alkyl Salicylate, Capryloyl Salicylic Acid, Hexyldodecyl Salicylate, Isocetyl Salicylate, Isodecyl Salicylate, Magnesium Salicylate, MEA-Salicylate, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Potassium Salicylate, Methyl Salicylate, Myristyl Salicylate, Sodium Salicylate, TEA-Salicylate, and Tridecyl Salicylate

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Salicylic Acid and Salicylates as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 サリチル酸オクチル: 本品は、サリチル酸(*)と2-エチルヘキシルアルコールのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 サリチル酸エチルヘキシル: 本品は、サリチル酸(*)と2-エチルヘキシルアルコールのエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATEINCI에칠헥실살리실레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Benzoic acid, 2-hydroxy-, 2-ethylhexyl ester同义名サリチル酸エチルヘキシル日本标示名称サリチル酸オクチル日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
118-60-5
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
204-263-4
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID7040734
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID5020734
IUPAC
2-Ethylhexyl 2-hydroxybenzoate
分子式
C15H22O3
分子量
250.338 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Liquid · 液体
颜色
无色
气味
无臭
初沸点和沸程
190 ℃( 21mmHg)
闪点
113 ℃
溶解度
0.7171 ㎎/ℓ
比重
1.01 ( g/cm3)
正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
5.97
分子量
250.37

这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem · 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 25 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • UV stabilizer18
  • Fragrance3
  • Deodorizer2
  • Photosensitive agent2

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 1 项、眼部试验 0 项。

归类为中等1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 1 项试验
  • Category 6.3A (Category 2)
    Skin Irritation · Read Across

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 27