Ettlia Texensis Oil is the oil expressed from the alga, Ettlia texensis grown in culture.
Definition
Ettlia Texensis Oil is the oil expressed from the alga, Ettlia texensis grown in culture.
Cosmetic roles
Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ETTLIA TEXENSIS OILINCI에틀리아 텍센시스오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)