Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

EUCALYPTUS DIVES LEAF OIL

Eucalyptus Dives Leaf Oil is an essential oil obtained from the fresh leaves of the Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus dives, Myrtaceae.

写真

定義

Eucalyptus Dives Leaf Oil is an essential oil obtained from the fresh leaves of the Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus dives, Myrtaceae. Its chief constituent is phellandrene 30%, piperitone 40%, eucalyptol 3% accompanied by alpha-pinene, terpineol, citronellal, geranyl acetate, eudesmol, eudesmyl acetate, isoveleral and other volatile aldehydes

生物由来: Eucalyptus dives Schauer · Myrtaceae科 · 植物

出典: GBIF 生物種情報

化粧品での役割

製品に香りをつけるPERFUMING香料組成に使う物質として登録(香りを出すという意味ではありません)FRAGRANCE

安全性・規制情報

カナダ

  • Conditions of Use by product type : (a) Cosmetics in solid forms (b) Cosmetics in other forms with greater than 0.022% (c) Cosmetics in other forms with less than or equal to 0.022%
  • Warnings and Cautionary Statements: (to the effect of) : (b) "Keep out of reach of children", and "In case of accidental ingestion, call a Poison Control Centre or doctor immediately and advise them this product contains eucalyptus oil."

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ユーカリプツスジベス葉/枝油: 本品は、Eucalyptus dives の葉及び枝から得られる精油である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

EUCALYPTUS DIVES LEAF OILINCI디베스유카리잎/잔가지오일韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Eucalyptus dives, ext.別名EUCALYPTUS DIVES LEAF/TWIG OIL別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
90028-48-1
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
289-839-3
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID601042479

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品4件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Fragrance3
  • Deodorizer1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験1件・眼試験0件の記録があります。

中程度と分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験1件をすべて見る
  • Low to Moderate Frequency of Sensitization
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

連携データベース 10