Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

EUCALYPTUS DIVES LEAF OIL

Eucalyptus Dives Leaf Oil is an essential oil obtained from the fresh leaves of the Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus dives, Myrtaceae.

图片

定义

Eucalyptus Dives Leaf Oil is an essential oil obtained from the fresh leaves of the Eucalyptus, Eucalyptus dives, Myrtaceae. Its chief constituent is phellandrene 30%, piperitone 40%, eucalyptol 3% accompanied by alpha-pinene, terpineol, citronellal, geranyl acetate, eudesmol, eudesmyl acetate, isoveleral and other volatile aldehydes

生物来源: Eucalyptus dives Schauer · Myrtaceae科 · 植物

来源: GBIF 物种信息

化妆品中的作用

为产品增添香味PERFUMING登记为香料组成物质(并非表示其增香)FRAGRANCE

安全与法规参考

加拿大

  • Conditions of Use by product type : (a) Cosmetics in solid forms (b) Cosmetics in other forms with greater than 0.022% (c) Cosmetics in other forms with less than or equal to 0.022%
  • Warnings and Cautionary Statements: (to the effect of) : (b) "Keep out of reach of children", and "In case of accidental ingestion, call a Poison Control Centre or doctor immediately and advise them this product contains eucalyptus oil."

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ユーカリプツスジベス葉/枝油: 本品は、Eucalyptus dives の葉及び枝から得られる精油である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

EUCALYPTUS DIVES LEAF OILINCI디베스유카리잎/잔가지오일韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Eucalyptus dives, ext.同义名EUCALYPTUS DIVES LEAF/TWIG OIL同义名
CAS No.化学物质登记号
90028-48-1
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
289-839-3
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID601042479

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 4 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Fragrance3
  • Deodorizer1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 1 项、眼部试验 0 项。

归类为中等1 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 1 项试验
  • Low to Moderate Frequency of Sensitization
    skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation)

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

关联数据库 10