Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EUCALYPTUS KOCHII LEAF OIL

Eucalyptus Kochii Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus kochii.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Eucalyptus kochii Maiden & Blakely · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Eucalyptus Kochii Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus kochii.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ユーカリプツスコチイ葉油: 本品は、Eucalyptus kochii の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

EUCALYPTUS KOCHII LEAF OILINCI에우칼륍투스 코키이잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ユーカリプツスコチイ葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5