Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EUCALYPTUS POLYBRACTEA LEAF OIL

Eucalyptus Polybractea Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus polybractea.

Photo

Definition

Eucalyptus Polybractea Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Eucalyptus polybractea.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCESkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ユーカリプツスポリブラクテア葉油: 本品は、Eucalyptus polybractea の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

EUCALYPTUS POLYBRACTEA LEAF OILINCI에우칼륍투스 폴리브락테아잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ユーカリプツスポリブラクテア葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4