Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EUCALYPTUS STAIGERIANA BRANCH/LEAF OIL

Eucalyptus Staigeriana Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the branches and leaves of Eucalyptus staigeriana.

Photo

Definition

Eucalyptus Staigeriana Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the branches and leaves of Eucalyptus staigeriana.

US FDA substance register · UNII 75HYD65GHC · registered name Eucalyptus staigeriana leaf oil · biological origin (no fixed structure)

Source: US FDA Unique Ingredient Identifier (UNII)

Biological origin: Eucalyptus staigeriana F.Muell. ex Bailey · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE

Safety & regulatory references

Restricted
Canada

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Health Canada Cosmetic Ingredient Hotlist · restricted with conditions · a) Cosmetics in solid forms

Source: Health Canada Cosmetic Ingredient Hotlist

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ユーカリプツススタイゲリアナ枝/葉油: 本品は、Eucalyptus staigeriana の枝及び葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

EUCALYPTUS STAIGERIANA BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI에우칼륍투스 스타이게리아나가지/잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ユーカリプツススタイゲリアナ枝/葉油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
1627700-32-6

Linked databases 8