Eucheuma Serra/Saccharina Angustata/Ulva Linza Extract is the extract of the algae Eucheuma serra, Saccharina angustata , and Ulva linza.
Definition
Eucheuma Serra/Saccharina Angustata/Ulva Linza Extract is the extract of the algae Eucheuma serra, Saccharina angustata , and Ulva linza.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name トゲキリンサイ/ミツイシコンブ/ウスバアオノリエキス: 本品は、紅藻類 トゲキリンサイ Eucheuma serra、褐藻類 ミツイシコンブ Saccharina angustata 及び緑藻類 ウスバアオノリ Ulva linza のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
EUCHEUMA SERRA/SACCHARINA ANGUSTATA/ULVA LINZA EXTRACTINCI에우케우마 세라/사카리나 앙구스타타/잎파래추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)トゲキリンサイ/ミツイシコンブ/ウスバアオノリエキスJapanese labelling name